Funsticks Draw - 2022

Tuesday 17th May

3.40pm Field 1- Point Hounds v Highfield Greensticks St Andrews Pups v Gleniti Kingfishers, St Josephs Bears v Timaru South Lions

4.20pm Field 1- St Josephs Tigers v Mackenzie/Cave Cubs, Excelsior Ladybugs v Point Pups, St Andrews Cubs v Temuka Twisters

5.00pm Field 1- Temuka Teddies v Point Cubs, Mackenzie/Cave Red v Temuka Thunder


Tuesday 24th May

3.40pm Field 1- Point Hounds v St Andrews Pups, Highfield Greensticks v St Josephs Bears, Timaru South Leopards v Gleniti Kingfishers

4.20pm Field 1- St Josephs Tigers v Excelsior Ladybugs, Mackenzie/Cave Cubs v St Andrews Cubs, Point Pups v Temuka Twisters

5.00pm Field 1- Temuka Teddies v Mackenzie/Cave Red, Temuka Thunder v Point Cubs


Tuesday 31st May

3.40pm Field 1- Point Hounds v St Josephs Bears, St Andrews Pups v Timaru South Leopards, Gleniti Kingfishers v Highfield Greensticks

4.20pm Field 1- St Josephs Tigers v Temuka Twisters, Excelsior Ladybugs v Mackenzie/Cave Cubs, Point Pups v St Andrews Cubs

5.00pm Field 1- Temuka Teddies v Temuka Thunder, Mackenzie/Cave Red v Point Cubs


Tuesday 7th June

3.40pm Field 1 - Point Hounds v Timaru South Lions, St Josephs Bears v Gleniti Kingfishers, St Andrews Pups v Highfield Greensticks

4.20pm Field 1 - St Josephs Tigers v Point Pups, Mackenzie/Cave Cubs v Temuka Twisters, Excelsior Ladybugs v St Andrews Cubs

5.00pm Field 1 - Temuka Teddies v Point Cubs, Mackenzie/Cave Red v Temuka Thunder


Tuesday 14th June - NOTE NEW TIMES FOR SOME TEAMS

3.40pm Field 1 - St Josephs Tigers v Highfield Greensticks, St Andrews Cubs v Timaru South Lions, Excelsior Ladybugs v Point Pups

4.20pm Field 1 - Mackenzie/Cave Cubs v Temuka Teddies, St Andrews Pups v St Josephs Bears, Point Cubs v Temuka Twisters

5.00pm Field 1 - Temuka Thunder v Mackenzie/Cave Red, Point Hounds v Gleniti Kingfishers


Tuesday 21st June

3.40pm Field 1 - St Josephs Tigers v St Andrews Cubs, Highfield Greensticks v Point Pups, Excelsior Ladybugs v Timaru South Lions

4.20pm Field 1 - Mackenzie/Cave Cubs v St Josephs Bears, Temuka Teddies, v Point Cubs, Temuka Twisters v St Andrews Pups

5.00pm Field 1 - Temuka Thunder v Point Hounds, Mackenzie/Cave v Gleniti Kingfishers


Tuesday 28th June

3.40pm Field 1 - St Josephs Tigers v Point Pups, St Andrews Cubs v Excelsior Ladybugs, Timaru South Lions v Highfield Greensticks

4.20pm Field 1 - Mackenzie/Cave Cubs v St Andrews Pups, Point Cubs v St Josephs Bears, Temuka Twisters v Temuka Teddies

5.00pm Field 1 - Temuka Thunder v Gleniti Kingfishers, Mackenzie/Cave v Point Hounds


Tuesday 5th July - Last night for Funsticks this year :)

3.40pm Field 1 - St Josephs Tigers v Timaru South Lions, Point Pups v St Andrews Cubs, Highfield Greensticks v Excelsior Ladybugs

4.20pm Field 1 - Mackenzie/Cave v Temuka Twisters, Temuka Teddies v St Josephs Bears, Point Cubs v St Andrews Pups

5.00pm Field 1 - Temuka Thunder v Mackenzie/Cave Red, Point Hounds v Gleniti Kingfishers