Youth Grade Draw 

Teams: TBHS 3rd XI, TBHS Eagles, TBHS Rams, TBHS Ravens, TBHS Falcons, St Kevin’s Mixed, MVHS, Mackenzie Mixed, Roncalli Boys, Roncalli Mixed

Format:

One full Round Robin

Top 6 - Final series play off

Bottom 4 - Round Robin

* No Hockey at Queens Birthday Weekend

* Games 25 minutes each way


Monday 9th May

Trust Aoraki Water Turf

5.05PM TBHS 3rd XI v Roncalli Boys

TBHS 3rd XI won 7-0

6.15PM Mackenzie Mixed v TBHS Ravens

Mackenzie won 5-1

Alpine Energy Turf

5.05pm TBHS Rams v TBHS Falcons

TBHS Rams won 6-1

6.15pm St Kevins Mixed v TBHS Eagles

TBHS Eagles won 5-2

7.30pm MVHS v Roncalli Mixed

Roncalli Mixed won 5-1


Monday 16th May

Alpine Energy Turf

5.05pm TBHS Eagles v Roncalli Boys

Roncalli boys won 3-2

6.15pm TBHS Ravens v TBHS Rams

TBHS Rams won 11-1

Trust Aoraki Water Turf

5.05pm MVHS v TBHS Falcons

TBHS Falcons won 9-0

6.15pm Roncalli Mixed v Mackenzie Mixed

Mackenzie won 11-0

Oamaru 6.15pm TBHS 3rd XI v St Kevins Mixed

TBHS 3rd XI won 4-2


Monday 23rd May

Alpine Energy Turf

5.05pm TBHS 3rd XI v MVHS

TBHS 3rd XI won 10-0

6.15pm TBHS Ravens v Roncalli Boys

Roncalli Boys won 5-3

Trust Aoraki Water Turf

5.05pm TBHS Falcons v TBHS Eagles

TBHS Eagles won 3-1

6.15pm TBHS Rams v Mackenzie Mixed

Mackenzie Mixed and TBHS Rams drew 2-2

Oamaru 6.15pm Roncalli Mixed v St Kevins Mixed 

St Kevins Mixed won by default


Monday 30th May

Alpine Energy Turf

5.05pm Roncalli Boys v TBHS Rams

TBHS Rams 7-6

6.15pm Mackenzie Mixed v TBHS Eagles

TBHS Eagles won 1-0

7.30pm Roncalli Mixed v TBHS Falcons

TBHS Falcons won 4-2

Trust Aoraki Water Turf

5.05pm TBHS 3rd XI v TBHS Ravens

TBHS 3rd XI won 2-0

6.15pm St Kevins Mixed v MVHS

St Kevins Mixed won 7-0


Monday 6th June 

No Hockey - Queens Birthday Weekend


Monday 13th June

Alpine Energy Turf

5.05pm TBHS Ravens v TBHS Falcons

TBHS Ravens and TBHS Falcons drew 1-1

6.30pm TBHS 3rd XI v Roncalli Mixed

TBHS 3rd XI won 5-0

Trust Aoraki Water Turf

5.05pm TBHS Eagles v MVHS

TBHS Eagles won 10-1

6.15pm Roncalli Boys v Mackenzie Mixed

Mackenzie won 2-1

Oamaru 6.15pm TBHS Rams v St Kevins Mixed 

St Kevins Mixed won 4-2


20th June

Alpine Energy Turf

5.05pm Roncalli Mixed v TBHS Ravens

TBHS Ravens won 3-2

6.15pm TBHS Eagles v TBHS Rams

TBHS Eagles won 2-1

7.30pm MVHS v Roncalli Boys

Roncalli Boys won 2-0

Trust Aoraki Water Turf

5.05pm TBHS 3rd XI v TBHS Falcons

TBHS 3rd XI won 12-0

6.15pm St Kevins Mixed v Mackenzie Mixed

St Kevins Mixed won 3-1


27th June

Alpine Energy Turf

5.05pm TBHS Ravens v TBHS Eagles

Umpires: Malfy, G Clark

6.15pm TBHS 3rd XI v TBHS Rams

Umpires: J Smith, A Jones

Trust Aoraki Water Turf

5.05pm Roncalli Mixed v Roncalli Boys

Umpires: MVHS, Mackenzie

6.15pm Mackenzie Mixed v MVHS

Umpires: J O'Neill, M Johnson

Oamaru 6.15pm TBHS Falcons v St Kevins Mixed


4th July

Alpine Energy Turf

5.05pm MVHS v TBHS Rams

6.15pm TBHS 3rd XI v Mackenzie Mixed

7.30pm TBHS Falcons v Roncalli Boys

Trust Aoraki Water Turf

5.05pm Roncalli Mixed v TBHS Eagles

6.15pm St Kevins Mixed v TBHS Ravens


25th July

Alpine Energy Turf

5.05pm TBHS 3rd XI v TBHS Eagles

6.15pm Mackenzie Mixed v TBHS Falcons

Trust Aoraki Turf

5.05pm TBHS Rams v Roncalli Mixed

6.15pm TBHS Ravens v MVHS

Oamaru 6.15pm Roncalli Boys v St Kevins Mixed


1 August

TBA Botton 4 RR

TBA Botton 4 RR

TBA Place 1 v Place 2 - Game A

TBA Place 3 v Place 4 - Game B

TBA Place 5 v Place 6 - Game Z


8 August

TBA Bottom 4 RR

TBA Botton 4 RR

TBA Loser A v Winner B - Game C

TBA Loser B v Loser of  Z - Game Y

TBA Winner A v Winner Z ……..


15 August

TBA Botton 4 RR

TBA Botton 4 RR

TBA Winner Z v Winner Y

TBA Loser C v Loser Y

TBA Winner A v Winner C - Final